ITR Clinic — India's First Privacy-First Live ITR Filing Platform Powered by Taxश्री AI

ITR Clinic is India's first Privacy-First Live Income Tax Return Filing Platform designed to simplify tax filing for every taxpayer. The platform combines expert Chartered Accountant guidance with powerful AI tools to help users understand, calculate, and file their Income Tax Returns confidently.

Live ITR Filing

Book a live one-to-one or group filing session with experienced tax professionals through Google Meet. Complete your Income Tax Return with real-time guidance, document verification, tax computation, and filing assistance for ITR-1 and ITR-2.

Taxश्री AI (FREE to Start)

Taxश्री AI is India's indigenous AI Tax Assistant specially built for Income Tax Return filing. It provides instant guidance on ITR-1, ITR-2, tax planning, deductions, exemptions, AIS, TIS, capital gains, house property income, notices, and tax calculations. Every new user receives free credits to experience Taxश्री AI before purchasing additional credits.

Find My ITR Form (FREE)

Not sure which Income Tax Return form applies to you? Answer a few simple questions and instantly identify whether you should file ITR-1 or ITR-2. No registration or payment required.

Tax Regime Calculator (FREE)

Compare the Old Tax Regime and New Tax Regime in seconds. Estimate your tax liability, compare both regimes, and identify the most beneficial option before filing your return. Completely free to use.

Secure Digital Onboarding

Complete your onboarding online with guided document collection, bank validation, AIS/TIS support, and filing preparation before your live session.

Privacy-First Platform

Your financial information remains secure with encrypted storage and privacy-focused architecture. Your data is never shared or used without your permission.

Live Today· Expert Filing Sessions Open

India's #1 Live
ITR Filing Service

File ITR Live in 45 Minutes.

Join a live filing session with experienced tax experts and complete your Income Tax Return confidently — start to finish in 45 minutes.

Live Expert Guidance Complete Privacy No Password Sharing
Book ITR-1 Live Filing
Salary • Pension • One House Property
Most Popular
₹499
Book ITR-1 Live Filing
Book ITR-2 Live Filing
Capital Gain • Multiple House Property
Advanced
₹599
Book ITR-2 Live Filing
ITR-3
Business & Professional Income
Coming Soon
ITR-4
Presumptive Taxation
Coming Soon
Secure payment · Instant confirmation · No credit card required to explore.
Mandatory After Booking

📲 WhatsApp Onboarding

Complete your pre-filing setup before joining your Live ITR Filing Session.

  • Income Tax Portal Registration
  • Mobile Number Verification
  • Email Verification
  • Bank Account Validation
  • AIS Download
  • TIS Download
  • Form 26AS
  • Form 16 & Document Checklist
  • Capital Gain Statement (if applicable)
  • Google Meet Readiness
  • Device Readiness (Two mobiles / Mobile + Laptop / Split Screen)
Start WhatsApp Onboarding
Official WhatsApp · +91 9118444695
Why Book with ITR Clinic?
Live Expert Filing
Tax Regime Recommendation
AIS & Form 16 Review
E-Verification Support
Refund Guidance
12 BONUS Taxश्री AI Credits
🔒 Your Privacy is Our Priority

Your financial information never leaves your device. Instead of uploading documents, you file your ITR yourself while our expert guides you live over a secure Google Meet session.

🔐 No Password Sharing
We never ask for passwords or OTPs.
📄 No Document Uploads
Your documents always remain with you.
🛡 Safe & Secure
100% device-based filing with live expert guidance.
Bonus🎁 Every paid ITR filing includes 12 BONUS Taxश्री AI Credits.
Your financial data never leaves your screen.
You remain in complete control throughout the entire filing process.
Live ITR filing session with chartered accountant
Live
44:58
Secure Screen Sharing
CA Rohit
Open AIS now — I'll guide you through your TDS details.
Taxश्री AI — India's AI Tax Specialist
AI Online

Taxश्री AI

India's AI Tax Specialist
Powered by ITR Clinic
Try Taxश्री AI FREE
🎁 3 FREE Welcome Credits

Experience Taxश्री AI with 3 FREE Welcome Credits. Use your credits for tax guidance, document explanation, tax calculations, tax planning, capital gains, house property tax, and much more.No login or payment required to get started.

👋 Hi, I'm Taxश्री AI.
Your AI Tax Specialist.

I'm here to help you understand taxes, choose the correct ITR, compare tax regimes, explain AIS and Form 16, calculate taxes, plan savings, and prepare you before your Live Filing session.

🎁 Every new user receives 3 FREE Welcome Credits.
Book any Live ITR Filing and instantly receive 10 Bonus Taxश्री AI Credits.
Total Available Credits = 13 Taxश्री AI Credits
Which ITR Should I File?1 Credit
Old vs New Regime Comparison1 Credit
Explain AIS / TIS / Form 161 Credit
Tax Calculation10 Credits
Tax Planning5 Credits
Capital Gain Tax5 Credits
House Property Tax5 Credits
Book Live FilingFREE
Try Taxश्री AI FREE
🎁 No Login Required
Start instantly with 3 FREE Welcome Credits. Book any Live ITR Filing and unlock 10 Bonus Credits.
Total = 13 Taxश्री AI Credits
No Credit Card Required⚡ Instant AccessPowered by the Indian Income Tax Act
Documents stay with you
100% Secure Process
Filing in 45 mins
Expert Guided
Refund Assistance
Live Support
Process

How ITR Clinic Works

A premium 8-step journey — from choosing your form to your refund.

Step 1
Find Your Correct ITR Form

Free 2-minute tool. No login required.

Step 2
Ask Taxश्री AI

Tax questions, deductions, regime comparison and ITR guidance — 24×7.

Step 3
Book Live Filing

Choose ITR-1 or ITR-2. Instant slot confirmation.

Step 4
📲 WhatsApp Onboarding

Mandatory. Complete all pre-filing activities before your live session.

Step 5
📊 Tax Regime Calculator

Compare Old vs New Regime before filing.

Step 6
👨‍💼 Join Live Session

Meet your CA on Google Meet with secure screen sharing.

Step 7
📝 File ITR Live

You file, your CA guides you screen-by-screen.

Step 8
✅ E-Verify Return

Instant acknowledgement and refund guidance.

Why Choose ITR Clinic

A new standard for ITR filing

Traditional Filing

The old way

  • Upload sensitive documents
  • Share passwords
  • Wait days for filing
  • No learning, no transparency
  • Hidden charges
ITR Clinic
Live Filing

The new way

  • End-to-End Handholding
  • WhatsApp Onboarding
  • Live CA Guidance
  • AIS & TIS Validation
  • Bank Account Validation
  • Tax Regime Recommendation
  • Google Meet Filing
  • E-Verification Assistance
  • Refund Guidance
Privacy First

Your financial data never leaves your screen

Filing on your device, with an expert beside you on a live call. That's it.

  • No document uploads
  • No password sharing
  • Data stays on your screen
  • You file — experts guide you
  • No remote access ever
  • End-to-end secure process
Live Filing Plans

Transparent. Flat. No surprises.

Salaried
ITR-1
₹499/ filing
  • Live expert filing
  • Expert-guided
  • E-verification support
  • Refund guidance
  • 12 BONUS Taxश्री AI Credits
Book ITR-1 Live Filing — ₹499
Most Popular
Capital Gains
ITR-2
₹599/ filing
  • For CG & multiple properties
  • Expert guided
  • Live filing
  • Refund tracking
  • 12 BONUS Taxश्री AI Credits
Book ITR-2 Live Filing — ₹599
Business / Pro
ITR-3/4
Soon
  • Business & profession
  • Presumptive support
  • Live expert filing
  • Year-round support
  • Coming soon
Preparation

Document Preparation Centre

Keep these ready on your device. You won't upload them — you'll reference them.

PAN
Aadhaar
Form 16
AIS
TIS
Bank Account
Capital Gain Statement
Interest Certificates
Investment Proofs
Home Loan Statement
Rental Income
Foreign Assets
Taxश्री AI

Have a tax question?

Ask Taxश्री AI instantly.

Taxश्री is the intelligent assistant of ITR Clinic — get answers about ITR forms, AIS, TIS, capital gains, refunds and more, 24×7.

Explore Taxश्री AI
Frequently Asked Questions

Everything You Need to Know

Before filing your Income Tax Return with ITR Clinic.

Most customer questions are answered below. Still need help? Ask Taxश्री AI anytime.

Unlike traditional platforms, you do not upload your documents. You keep complete control by filing your return yourself while our tax experts guide you live over Google Meet.

Yes. Your financial information remains on your own device throughout the filing process. No remote access. No password sharing. No document uploads.

No. Your documents always remain with you. Nothing is uploaded to our platform.

Never. We never ask for your Income Tax Portal password or OTP. You log in yourself while our experts guide you.

Currently we provide Live Filing for:

  • ITR-1
  • ITR-2

ITR-3 and ITR-4 support will be available soon.

ITR Clinic is designed for salaried employees, pensioners, freelancers, professionals and investors who want expert guidance while filing their Income Tax Return.

Most ITR filings are completed within approximately 45 minutes, depending on the complexity of your return.

Generally:

  • PAN
  • Aadhaar
  • Form 16
  • AIS/TIS
  • Bank Account Details
  • Capital Gain statements (if applicable)
  • Home Loan details (if applicable)
  • Other income details

Yes. Our experts compare both regimes and recommend the one that is most beneficial based on your income and deductions.

Yes. Every Live Filing session includes refund guidance and assistance with e-verification.

Taxश्री AI is India's AI Tax Specialist trained on the Income-tax Act. It can answer tax questions, explain Form 16, compare tax regimes, estimate tax liability and guide you before booking your filing.

Yes. Every new user receives 3 FREE Taxश्री AI Credits. If you book Live ITR Filing, you also receive 12 BONUS Taxश्री AI Credits, giving you a total of 15 credits.

  • Confirmation is sent instantly.
  • You receive your session details.
  • Join the scheduled Google Meet.
  • Our expert guides you through the filing process.
  • Complete e-verification.

Ready to file in 45 minutes?

Book your live filing slot and complete your return confidently with expert guidance — without sharing a single document.

Book Live ITR Filing
Try Taxश्री AI FREE Book Live ITR Filing